United States Axemens Association
            Competitor Rankings            
Rankings based on the accumulative results from the 1999 season.
          Two Man Sawing
  1.  M. Bush & M. Slingerland
  2.  M. Sullivan & D Jewett
  3.  J.Crago & R. Halvorson
  4.  C. Bosworth & D. Daun
  5.  M. Lentz & P. Cogar
  6.  R. Hatfield & M. Forrester
  7.  T. Keech & D. Engasser
  8.  H. Burnsworth & H. B. II
  9.  P. Pfenninger & W. Robarge
10.  J. Taylor & R. Eslinger
          Jack & Jill Sawing
  1.  R. & P. Halvorson
  2.  M. & B. Slingerland
  3.  C. Bosworth & T. Salzman
  4.  D. Jewett & C. Van Gee
  5.  W. & A. Robarge
  6.  D. & P. Engasser
  7.  M. Sullivan & D. Kistner
  8.  M. & J. Bush
  9.  A.Cogar Jr. & B. Wine
10.  D. Taylor & L. Little
          One Man Sawing
  1.  Dave Jewett
  2.  Rick Halvorson
  3.  Mike Sullivan
  4.  Carson Bosworth
  5.  Dennis Daun
  6.  Melvin Lentz
  7.  Matt Bush
  8.  Jeff Crago
  9.  Mike Forrester
10.  Gary Hammond
          Unlimited Hot Saw
  1.  Rick Halvorson
  2.  Melvin Lentz
  3.  Harry Burnsworth
  4.  Matt Bush
  5.  Mike Sullivan
  6.  Jim Taylor
  7.  Dave Stadler
  8.  Dennis Daun
  9.  Dave Jewett
10.  Tom Fales
          Standing Block Chop
  1.  Arden Cogar JR
  2.  Matt Bush
  3.  Dave Jewett
  4.  Carson Bosworth
  5.  Harry Burnsworth
  6.  Melvin Lentz
  7.  Mike Sullivan
  8.  Paul Cogar
  9.  Warrick Hallet
10.  Rob Waibel
          Underhand Chop
  1.  Dave Jewett
  2.  Matt Bush
  3.  Arden Cogar JR
  4.  Mike Sullivan
  5.  Melvin Lentz
  6.  Harry Burnsworth
  7.  Paul Cogar
  8.  Mike Eash
  9.  Carson Bosworth
10.  Rob Waibel
          Springboard Chop
  1.  Harry Burnsworth
  2.  Matt Bush
  3.  Dave Jewett
  4.  Warrick Hallett
  5.  Carson Bosworth
  6.  Mike Sullivan
  7,  Mel Lentz
  8.  Rob Waibel
  9.  Arden Cogar JR
10.  Jerry Scutt
          Axe Throwing
  1.  Dave Jewett
  2.  Mel Lentz
  3.  Mike Sullivan
  4.  Kirt Hall
  5.  Mike Slingerland
  6.  Matt Bush
  7.  Jim Taylor
  8.  John Hughes
  9.  Dennis Harvey
10.  Shannon Strong
          Bow Saw
  1.  Jason Helsel
  2.  Cliff Helsel
  3.  Dave Jewett
  4.  Rick Halvorson
  5.  Matt Bush
  6.  Gary Hammond
  7.  Paul Pfenninger
  8.  Kevin Ransom
  9.  Dave Engasser
10.  Terry Warlick
          Stock Saw
  1.  Jim Taylor
  2.  Harry Burnsworth
  3.  Melvin Lentz
  4.  Dave Stadler
  5.  Jerry Scutt
  6.  Rick Halvorson
  7.  Adrian James
  8.  Warrick Hallett
  9.  John Hughes
10.  Matt Bush
          Women's Underhand
  1.  Dory Kistner
  2.  Penny Halvorson
  3.  Peg Engasser
  4.  Shannon Strong
  5.  Christine Van Gee
  6.  Mary Ann Holcomb
  7.  Lori Ransom
  8.  Andrea Robarge
  9.  Mary Dooley
10.  Erica Schriener
          Women's Bow Saw
  1.  Lori Ransom
  2.  Andrea Robarge
  3.  Mary Ann Holcomb
  4.  Shannon Strong
  5.  Penny Halvorson
  6.  Mary Dooley
  7.  Peg Engasser
  8.  Christine Van Gee
  9.  Dory Kistner
10.  Erica Schriener
          Women's Single Buck
  1.  Penny Halvorson
  2.  Tina Salzman
  3.  Jill Bush
  4.  Peg Engasser
  5.  Lori Ransom
  6.  Denise Carlson
  7.  Christine Van Gee
  8.  Tina Scheer
  9.  Jeanne Bradley
10.  Tammi Prete
          Jill & Jill Sawing
  1.  P. Halvorson & L. Ransom
  2.  A. Robarge & M. Dooley
  3.  D. Kistner & D. Bouchard
  4.  B. Slingerland & J. Bush
  5.  B. Wine & L. Little
  6.  D. Carlson & T. Salzman
  7.  P. Engasser & E. Schreiner
  8.  T. Prete & C. Marcellus
  9.  C. Reichle & S. McBride
10.  LaFonte & M. Holcomb
 

HomeNewsEvents & Photos Instructional GuidesCompetition Rules
Team USAWorld Records Competitor RankingsUSAA ContactsUSAA Charter
Lumberjack Trading PostScheduled CompetitionsLinks To Other Lumberjack Sites

 © 1999 - 2001 USAA
 Page Design By StarInfo
 Access  No.  5654